Privacy Policy

10 August 2020

Welcome to the Dwyer Lynch & Co website: dwyerlynch.co

  1. We comply with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. You may wish to visit the Office of the Privacy Commission for more information about this Ordinance.
  2. We may collect personal data about you in connection with the provision of our professional services, or related activities such as promoting our business areas, marketing or handling job applications.
  3. Our website may use cookies and log files for statistical analysis. Any information collected by our use of cookies is compiled on an aggregate and anonymous basis.
  4. This website uses Google services such as Maps, YouTube videos, and Analytics. For further information about Google’s privacy policy please visit https://policies.google.com/privacy.
  5. We use Mailchimp email marketing purposes. For further information about Mailchimp’s privacy policy, please visit https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/.
  6. If you provide professional or business contact details or other relevant personal data to us, we will use this to keep in touch with you and to share with you information that we believe is, or may become, relevant to our and your business or profession unless you indicate otherwise.
  7. We will not use your personal data for any other purpose, nor disclose it to nor share it with any third party, without your consent unless we are required to do so by law.
  8. In order to provide some of our professional services, we may need to share your personal data with one or more third-party providers. We will only do so with your consent, or where it is necessary for the performance of our services.
  9. You are entitled to ask us to provide you with the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have given us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we have about you. However, this does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.
  10. Dwyer Lynch & Co reserves the right to update this policy at any time and will make available an updated version on our website or in writing so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use the information and under what circumstances the information is disclosed. Any such change, update or modification will be effective immediately upon posting.

If you have any questions, comments or requests about our commitment to data protection, please contact us by email on enquiry@dwyerlynch.co

You may also set your personal website preferences here: Privacy Preferences

Back to top

Privacy Preferences

When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in the form of cookies. Here you can change your Privacy preferences. It is worth noting that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we are able to offer. Read our Privacy Policy

Click to enable/disable Google Analytics tracking code.
Click to enable/disable Google Fonts.
Click to enable/disable Google Maps.
Click to enable/disable video embeds.
Our website uses cookies, mainly from 3rd party analytics and content. Define your Privacy Preferences and / or agree to our use of cookies.